Best odds · Fast payouts

D999 Bet – From cricket to football, bet on every sport and win big

Betting at d999 is more than just testing your luck – you get competitive odds, hundreds of betting markets, lightning-fast withdrawals, and the thrill of live betting. Thousands of bettors across Bangladesh choose d999 every day because the experience here is genuinely different.

d999
35+
Sports Category
98%
Payout Rate
৳200
Minimum Bet
320+
Live Markets
15 minutes
Fastest Withdrawal
50K+
Daily Bettors
Live bet now

Place in-play bets on live matches – odds update every second

Live
Upcoming
Parlay
Cricket · IPL · T20
🇮🇳
KKR
163/4
19th Over
🇮🇳
RCB
Eden Gardens · Live
KKR to win1.95
RCB to Win2.10
Football · Premier League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Arsenal
1 – 0
54'
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Chelsea
Emirates · Live
Arsenal1.65
Draw4.20
Chelsea5.50
Cricket · ODI · Bangladesh
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
210/7
42nd Over
🇿🇦
South Africa
Mirpur, Dhaka · Live
Bangladesh3.80
SA1.45
Tennis · ATP Masters
🇩🇪
Zverev
6–4, 2–3
Set 2
🇮🇹
Sinner
Madrid · Live
Zverev2.30
Sinner1.70
E-Sports · DOTA 2
🌍
Team Spirit
1 – 0
Game 2
🌍
Liquid
The International · Semi
Spirit1.80
Liquid2.20
Basketball · NBA
🇺🇸
Lakers
68–72
3rd Q · 4:20
🇺🇸
Celtics
Staples Center · Live
Lakers2.75
Celtics1.55
Bet Slip
3
KKR vs RCB
RCB to Win
2.10
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Arsenal to Win
1.65
Lakers vs Celtics
Celtics to win
1.55
Parlay bet preview

Auto parlay generated from the selections above

KKR vs RCBRCB to Win
2.10
Arsenal vs ChelseaArsenal
1.65
Lakers vs CelticsCeltics
1.55
Total Parlay Odds
Potential win on ৳500 bet
৳2,685
d999
Popular Betting Markets

These are the most-bet markets on d999

Cricket – Bangladesh vs South Africa
Match Winner
Bangladesh3.80
SA1.45
Total runs – Over/Under 265
Over1.90
Under1.95
Top Batsman (Bangladesh)
Liton Das3.20
Calm4.50
Sixes in innings – Over/Under 6.5
Over1.85
Under2.05
First wicket to fall – Over/Under 28.5 runs
Over1.92
Under1.93
Football – Arsenal vs Chelsea
Match Result (1X2)
Arsenal1.65
Draw4.20
Chelsea5.50
Both teams to score
Yes1.75
No2.10
Total goals – Over/Under 2.5
Over1.88
Under2.00
Handicap Arsenal -1
Arsenal2.35
Chelsea1.65
First Goalscorer
Saka5.00
Palmer6.50
How to place a bet at d999

First time? No worries – get started in just a few simple steps

1
Sign Up

Create a free account on d999. Just enter your mobile number and a few basic details – registration takes as little as 2 minutes. Get a 150% welcome bonus on your first sign-up.

2
Deposit

Deposit a minimum of ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Your balance will be credited instantly.

3
Pick a match & odds

Go to the Sports section and click on your preferred match. Click on the odds you want and they'll be added to your bet slip instantly.

4
Enter your stake and confirm

Enter the amount on your bet slip. The potential payout will update automatically. When you're ready, hit the "Confirm Bet" button.

5
Withdraw after winning

Winnings are credited straight to your account. Withdraw to bKash or Nagad at any time – funds arrive in just 5–15 minutes.

What type of bet would you like to place?

Every betting format you need, all in one place at d999

Single Bet

A straightforward bet on a single match or event. The best way for newcomers to get started.

Parlay Bet

Combine multiple selections into one bet. A small stake, a big potential win – up to 8 selections per parlay.

Live / In-Play Betting

Bet while the action is happening. Read the flow of the game and jump in at the right moment – odds shift every second.

Cash Out

Lock in a guaranteed return at any point during a live bet. If the match momentum shifts, cut your losses before it's too late.

Bet Builder

Combine multiple markets from a single match to build your own custom bet.

Early Bet

Bet before the match kicks off – odds are at their best now and may shorten later.

d999

Learn more about d999 betting

D999 has carved out a distinctive place in Bangladesh's online betting scene. A website alone isn't enough – bettors need trustworthiness, fast payouts, and accurate odds. d999 leads on all three fronts, and that's not just our assessment – it's a conclusion drawn time and again from the real experiences of thousands of users.

Cricket Betting – The heart of d999

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just watching a game. More and more fans are now betting as the action unfolds, and it takes the excitement to a whole new level. The range of cricket betting markets on d999 will amaze you. It's not just about picking the winner – you can bet on runs per over, how many runs a specific bowler will concede in their next over, and even who wins the toss. From BPL to IPL, PSL, and England's The Hundred, d999 keeps its betting markets fully covered for every major cricket tournament.

Bangladesh national team matches drive the highest traffic on d999. From Barishal to Rangpur to Rangamati, bettors across the country rally behind Bangladesh – and when they do, the d999 Live Betting section goes into overdrive. At key moments in a match – a big partnership building or back-to-back wickets falling – odds shift fast, creating great opportunities for sharp bettors.

Toss Prediction – hugely popular in Bangladesh

One of d999's standout markets is toss prediction betting. Many assume it's purely a matter of luck, but analysing certain statistics and patterns can give you a slight edge. Toss prediction odds on d999 typically range from 1.90 to 2.05 – a reasonably fair market. Bettors who enjoy toss betting tend to place slightly larger stakes, since the outcome is straightforward.

Parlay Betting – Big rewards from a small stake

Parlay betting is a favourite feature for many Bangladeshi bettors on d999. Say you're confident about three matches – even if each is priced at 2.0, your combined parlay odds become 8.0. That means a ৳500 bet could return ৳4,000. Many bettors have reported landing big wins from small budgets through parlays. Just keep in mind: one wrong selection and the entire bet loses. That's why experts generally recommend sticking to no more than 3–4 selections.

Payments – The biggest peace of mind for bettors

One of the biggest advantages of betting at d999 is the speed of payments. On many sites, even after winning a bet, you can wait days just to get your money out. Not at d999. Withdrawal requests are typically processed within 5–15 minutes straight to your bKash or Nagad account. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500, and the maximum depends on your VIP level. Diamond members can withdraw with no daily limit whatsoever.

Understanding odds is essential

Understanding odds before you bet at d999 is key. With decimal odds, if a team's odds are 2.50, a ৳100 bet returns a total of ৳250 – meaning a ৳150 profit. The lower the odds, the higher the market considers that team's chance of winning. Odds of 1.30 imply roughly a 77% probability of winning. Once you grasp this, making smarter betting decisions becomes a lot easier.

D999's odds margin is among the lowest in the industry – typically just 2–3%. That means you get a little more back on every bet compared to other platforms. Over time, that difference adds up significantly. Experienced bettors always compare odds, and d999 consistently comes out on top.

Bet Responsibly

Betting is entertainment, but it should never become a source of problems in your life. d999 is always here to remind you to game responsibly. Set a monthly or weekly budget in advance and never bet beyond it. Don't chase losses with bigger bets – it's a common mistake that can quickly lead to serious trouble. d999 lets you set your own deposit and betting limits – make sure you use them.

All things considered, d999's betting platform is a genuinely great fit for Bangladesh. Bengali-language support, local payment methods, and a strong focus on the sports Bangladeshis love most – together, these make d999 the proven choice for bettors across the country.

Privacy Policy

Your betting information and financial data on d999 are fully encrypted. We never share your details with any third party. To learn more, visit our Privacy Policy View.

Betting Summary
Minimum Bet৳200
Maximum Bet (Single)৳5,00,000
Parlay selectionsUp to 8
Withdrawal time5–15 minutes
Payout Rate98%
Live BettingYes, 24/7
Cash OutSupported
Get started now
Responsible Gaming

Betting is for entertainment. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. Responsible Gaming Learn more.

d999
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about d999 Bet

You must be 18 years of age or older to register and bet on d999. This is a strict policy with absolutely no exceptions. You are required to provide your correct date of birth at registration, and age may need to be verified during account verification using a national ID card or birth certificate. If a minor creates an account using false information and is later identified, the account and all associated balances will be permanently forfeited. d999 places the highest priority on the protection of minors.

The minimum single bet at d999 is ৳200. The same ৳200 minimum applies to parlay bets too, though adding more selections increases your potential return. d999 set this low minimum so that bettors across all income levels can enjoy the platform within their own budget. Bets below ৳200 are generally not accepted, though certain special promos may lower this threshold. Maximum bet limits vary by match and market – for some major games, single bets of up to five lakh taka are available.

Start betting on d999 today

Register for free and get a 150% bonus on your first deposit. The betting platform trusted by millions in Bangladesh.

বাংলা